Type Keyword To Search

Join Our WhatsApp Group

Search This Blog

Sunday, 14 July 2019

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 - Jr Associate Expected Pre Mains Marks

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut off 2019 Check State wise Prelims Cut off Marks Merit List 2019 State Bank Of India Junior Associate Merit List 2019 SBI JA Results And Cut off 2018 State Bank Of India Previous Cut off 2018 SBI Junior Associate Previous Years Expected Cut Off 2018 pdf 

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 – 2020 Junior Associate Expected State Wise Pre Mains Marks







About Recruitment :-

State Bank Of India Is The Sole Agency For Recruiting Staff For Various Posts Such As Probationary Officer, Specialist Cadre Officers And Also Clerical Exams Etc. Recently State Bank Of India Has Issued The Notification For Junior Associate Against The Vacancy 8756. There Is Also Some Backlog Vacancy 103. Online Application Begins From12.04.2019 And Last Date 03.05.2019.

About Examination :-

As You All Know SBI Has handled Prelims Exam For SBI Jr. Associate On 22 & 23 June 2019. We Know That You Are Preparing Hard To Crack Last Step For SBI Jr. Associate So it Is Necessary For All Of You To Know The Expected Cutoff And Check Your Exam Preparation Accordingly So That You Can Increase Your Speed In Mock Test. 

SBI Junior Associate Exam Analysis 2019 (All Shifts)

Total no. of post8756
Exam Date22 & 23 June 2019
Level of ExamEasy
Negative Marking1/4
Total No. of questions/ Marks100 Q & 100 M
Total Time60 minutes
We Are Providing You This Cutoff On The Basis Last Recruitment Of SBI Jr. Associate. It May Go Up And Down By 4-5 Marks. …..
CategoriesExpected Cut off Marks
General76-82
OBC72-78
SC68-75
ST60-70

Exam Pattern :-

State Bank Of India handles Two Phase Examination For Selection Of Junior Associate 2018. The Selection  Will Consist Of On-Line Test (Preliminary & Main Examination) and Test Of Specified Opted Local Language.
Preliminary Examination: Preliminary Examination (Online) Consisting Of Objectives Tests For 100 Marks Will Be Conducted Online. This Test Would Be Of 1 Hour Duration Consisting Of 3 Sections English Language, Numerical Ability, Reasoning Ability. Each Test Will Have A Separated Timing For 20 Minutes Each One.

Check Cutoff For SBI Main Exam Held In August 2018

: Official Cut Off For Main Exam 2018 :

StateGENOBCSCST
Gujarat8575.8575.1560.10
UP9682.567.2560.04
Maharashtra85.6578.6067.5560.30
Tamil Nadu93.7590.5071.7563.10
Andhra Pradesh93.7585.4573.4565.6
Rajasthan96.75
West Bengal95.3076.5569.660.6
Delhi104.60
UK97.15
Bihar94
CG91.585.0564.9560.15
Jharkhand96.85
Punjab100.65

Check Official Cutoff For SBI Pre Exam Held In June 2018

We will Update The Official Cutoff As Soon As We Get Them. Stay Connected With Us For Official Cutoff :-
StateGENOBCSCST
Himachal Pradesh68.7558.555.2556.5
Tamil Nadu60605953
Gujarat57.557.557.532.75
Punjab71.5655871.5
Bihar66.566.552.2553.25
Andra Pradesh717164.7557
Uttar Pradesh69.565.554.546.75
Chattisgarh67.2567.2552.2545.5
Haryana70.5
Assam51.2550.2546.2546.75
Maharastra57575742.25
Madhya Pradesh66.2566.255146
Karnataka635852.2551.75
Kerela69
Odisha62.7562.7548.5037.25
Delhi71.75
West Bengal66.5655871.5
Rajasthan6968.557.2550.5
Telangana686859.2559.50

Sectional Cutoff For Pre (Last Year) :-

SUBJECTSTOTAL MARKSGENERALOBC/SC/ST/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25

Sectional Cutoff for Prelims State Wise (2017) :- Total Required Marks For Mains Out Of 100

STATESGENERALOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2525.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi/Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
Nagaland21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75


Important Links

Official Website Click Here




No comments:

ANSWER KEY - ANSWER SHEET

ADMIT CARD - CALL LETTER

GOVERNMENT & PRIVATE JOBS - RECRUITMENT

RESULTS - MERIT LIST