Type Keyword To Search

Join Our WhatsApp Group

Search This Blog

Translate

Saturday, 22 June 2019

RRB Group D Result 2019 PET Physical Results

RRB Group D Result 2019 2018 Final Result List PET Physical PET PST Final Declared Check Zone Wise Pdf Link RRC NCR Class IV Railway Recruitment Cell Written Exam Trackman of CBT  exam held in September October List Download PDF Expected Date Official News Download Allahabad Ahmedabad Merit List Chandigarh kab Ayega Releasing Date Status News Update Official Link Direct Link Region Wise Check 2019




Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) released applications for the recruitment of Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Those Applicants who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notifications & Apply Online.


Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Advt No: RRC-01/2019
Group D Vacancies 2019


Applications  Fees

  • For Others: Rs.500/-
  • For SC/ ST/ ExSM/ PWD/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ EBC Applicants : Rs.250/-
  • Payments  Mode (Online/ Offline): Internet Banking/ Debit/ Credit Card/ UPI/ Challan
  • Out of this Fees of Rs.500/- an amount of Rs. 400/- for others & Rs.250/- reserved Applicants  shall be refunded in due course duly deducting bank charges as applicable on appearing in CBT.
Important Dates to Remember

  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 12-03-2019 at 17:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 12-04-2019 at 23:59 Hrs
  • Last Date for Payments  of Fees though Online: 23-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Last Date for Fees Payments  through Offline: 18-04-2019 at 13:00 hrs
  • Last Date for Final Submission of Applications : 26-04-2019 at 23:59 hrs
  • Date of Computer Based Test (CBT): Tentative on September-October 2019
Age Limits  (as on 01-07-2019)

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 33 Years
  • Age Relaxations  is admissible for SC/ST/OBC/ PH/ Ex-servicemen Applicants  as per rules.
Qualification

10th pass or ITI from institutions recognised by NCVT/ SCVT/ equivalent or NAC granted by NCVT.

RRB Recruitment

Apply Online New Registration | Login
Corrigendum Click Here
Important Dates Click Here
Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here



RRB Group D Recruitment 2019  62907 Posts – PET Admit Card & Result Download

Government of India, Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards has released a  notification for the recruitment of 62907 Group ‘D’ vacancies in Level 1 of 7 CPC Pay Matrix. Eligible Applicants can apply online from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Name of the RRB Regions:
Sl. 
No.
RRBRlyURSCSTOBCTotal
1AhmedabadWR305690147716536087
2AjmerNWR24937043601198 4755
3AllahabadNCR253373635211414762
4BangaloreSWR11843461675962293
5BhopalWCR17724932969613522
6BhubhaneshwarECOR7832451583461532
7BilaspurSECR587168873171159
8ChandigarhNR3955117459021137832
9ChennaiSR15504313326662979
10GorakhpurNER16865002769263388
11GuwahatiNFR13043841936962577
12KolkataER11553552036542367
13MumbaiCR232167539312364625
14PatnaECR301689945016145981
15RanchiSER12404261976622525
16SecunderabadSCR3254101653017236523
GRAND TOTAL
31889945350611650262907
Age Limit: Applicants age should be 18 to 33 years reckoned as on 01-07-2018. Age relaxations is applicable upto 05 years for SC/ ST, 03 years for OBC and 10 years for PwD candidates admissible as per rules.
Educational Qualification: Applicants should be passed 10th pass plus National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT/ 10th pass plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT or 10th pass/ ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/ SCVT (or) equivalent/ National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT.
Selection Process: Applicants will be selected based on Computer Based Test (CBT) & Physical Efficiency Test (PET).
Application Fee: Candidates required to pay of Rs. 250/- for Candidates belonging to SC/ ST/ Ex-Serviceman/ PWDs/ Female/ Transgender/ Minorities/ Economically backward class (refunded duly deducting bank charges, on appearing in CBT), Rs.500/- for all applicants except the fee concession categories mentioned above, this payment will be done Online/ Off-Line.
By Online: Candidates required to pay the fee through Online by using internet banking or debit/ credit cards upto 12-03-2018 till 22.00 Hrs  (Extended to 30-03-2018).
By Off-Line: Candidate required to pay the fee through Off-line by using SBI Bank Challan Payments mode closes on 12-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018) in any branch of SBI/ Post Office Challan Payment mode closes on 10-03-2018 at 13.00 Hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018) in any branch of computerized Post Office.
How to Apply: Eligible applicants can apply online through website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in from 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs to 12-03-2018 at 23:59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018).
Instructions to Apply Online:
1. Before applying online applicants should have valid email id and Contact No.
2. Applicants are neatly scanned the photograph, Signature & relevant documents at the time of apply online.
3. Log on to the website www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in.
4. Click on “Click here to Apply for CEN 02/ 2018”
5. Click on New Registrations & Get the OTP to activate Registration No.
6. After Registrations & Enter the Login Details.
7. Fill all the all fields in the applications form & Save.
8. Take print out of applications form for future use.

Important Dates:
Date of Publication10-02-2018
Starting Date for Apply Online 10-02-2018 at 10.00 hrs
Last Date to Apply Online 12-03-2018 at 23.59 hrs (Extended to 31-03-2018) 
Last Date for Fee Payment through Online 12-03-2018 at 22.00 hrs (Extended to 30-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through SBI Bank Challan (Offline) 12-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 28-03-2018)
Last Date for Fee Payment through Post Office Challan (Offline) 10-03-2018 at 13.00 hrs (Extended to 27-03-2018)
Tentative schedule for Computer Based Test (CBT) April & May, 2018
Last Date for Modification of Photograph28-07-2018 (Extended to 30-07-2018)
Exam DateFrom 17-09-2018 to 17-12-2018
Date for Viewing of the question paper11-01-2019, 21:00 hrs
Raising of objections on the questions or options and fee payment14-01-2019, 17:00 hrs
Closing of the Objection raising and payment window19-01-2019, 23:59 hrs
Fee Refund Dates (Bank Account Correction Dates)From 22 to 28-03-2019 (Extended to 10-04-2019)
Date for PETFrom 18-03-2019 to 06-04-2019
Date For Document VerificationTentatively From 12-04-2019

RRB wise Group D Exam Result
RRB NameResultCut-Off MarksOfficial Website
All BoardsClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AhmeabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AjmerClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB AllahabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BangaloreClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BilaspurClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BhopalClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB BhubaneswarClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChandigarhClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB ChennaiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GorakhpurClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB GuhawatiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB JammuAvailable SoonAvailable SoonClick Here
RRB KolkataClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB MaldaAvailable SoonAvailable SoonClick Here
RRB MumbaiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB MuzaffarpurAvailable SoonAvailable SoonClick Here
RRB PatnaClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB RanchiClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB SecunderabadClick HereClick HereClick Here
RRB SiliguriAvailable SoonAvailable SoonClick Here
RRB TrivendrumClick HereClick Here



RRB GROUP D PET PHYSICAL RESULT


Name of the RRB26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 201931 March 2019
AhmedabadCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck Result 
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
 
Ajmer
26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 201931 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
 
Allahabad
26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Bangalore26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Bhopal26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Bhubaneswar26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Bilaspur26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Chandigarh26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check Result Of 25.03.2019
Check Result Check Result Check Result Check Result Check Result 
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check Result Check Result Check Result Check Result Check Result 
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check Result Check Result 
Chennai26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Gorakhpur26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result Check ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Guwahati26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Kolkata26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Qualified 
Qualified 
Qualified 
Qualified 
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Qualified 
Qualified 
Check ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Mumbai26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Patna26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck Result
Ranchi25 March 201926 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
31 March 201901 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019
Secunderabad26 March 201927 March 201928 March 201929 March 201930 March 2019 31 March 2019
Check Result of 25.03.2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
01 April 201902 April, 201903 April, 201904 April, 201905 April, 2019
Check ResultCheck ResultCheck Result
06 April, 201907 April, 201908 April, 201909 April, 201910 April, 2019


No comments:

UNIVERSITY RESULTS/NEWS

RESULTS - MERIT LIST

GOVERNMENT & PRIVATE JOBS - RECRUITMENT

ADMIT CARD - CALL LETTER

UNIVERSITY EXAM TIME TABLE

ANSWER KEY - ANSWER SHEET