SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018| sbi.co.in JA Pre Exam Date/ Cut Off Marks/Merit List

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018 Download SBI Junior Associate, Junior Agriculture Associate Pre Mains Exam Admit card Result 2018 Pre mains Exam Call Letter Result SBI Clerical Cadre JA JAA Call Letter Result 2018 SBI Clerk Pre Mains Exam Date Result SBI Jr. Associate Pre Online Written Exam Admit card Call Letter Admit card Releasing Revised Date Result Date SBI Clerk Jr. Associate Admit card Availability Date Result date Downloading Revised Date SBI Jr. Associate Admit card Result date SBI Jr. Associate result 2018 SBI Clerk Pre mains Written Exam result 2018 SBI Jr. Associate Written result Date SBI Junior Associate result 2018

SBI Clerk Admit Card 2018 Download SBI Junior Associate, Junior Agriculture Associate Pre Mains Exam Admit card Result 2018


12.07.2018 :- SBI May Announce Jr. Associate Pre Exam Result Soon………..Keep Visiting This Post To Get Alerts

बिहार के साथ आने वाले आवेदकों को फिर से उनके प्रवेश पत्र की जांच करने की आवश्यकता है क्योंकि एसबीआई ने पटना में स्थान बदल दिया है।



State Bank of India (SBI) has recently announce about the Recruitment of 7200 vacancies of  Junior Associate (Clerk). Many Interested & Eligible Candidates Filled there Online Application form for these Posts. The Process of Submitting the Online Application form 20.01.2018 to the Last Date 10.02.2018. More Details about the Recruitment is as Provided Below.

SBI Clerk New Exam Dates 2018

State Bank of India (SBI) has released the exam dates of SBI Clerk Exam 2018SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2018 Preliminary Examination is scheduled 23rd, 24th, and 30th of June 2018, while SBI Clerk Mainswill be conducted on 5th August 2018. Candidates must keep visiting this website regularly to stay updated about the important updates for SBI Clerk 2018 Exam.
EventsNew Dates
SBI Clerk 2018 Notification19th January 2018
Start of SBI Clerk 2018 Online Application20th January 2018
SBI Clerk 2018 Application Form Closes10th February 2018
Download of call letter for Preliminary ExaminationFrom 6th June 2018
SBI Clerk 2018 Preliminary Exam23rd, 24th, and 30th of June 2018
Download of call letter for Main ExaminationFrom 23 July 2018
SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Exam05th August 2018

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) Exam is held by SBI or State Bank of India to recruit candidates for Clerical Cadre in its different branches across the country. SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2018facilitates the recruitment for the post of Junior Associates (JA). SBI Clerk is one of the most sought after bank exams today and a huge number of candidates appear for the same every year.

SBI Clerks (Junior Associates) are responsible for all the client interactions and related operations. Candidates who are recruited as SBI clerks are designated as cashiers, depositors and other posts that form the face of a particular SBI Bank branch. Here, in this article we talk about SBI Clerk 2018 Notification, Exam Dates, Pattern, Syllabus & more.

All the Candidates Who Filled the Application Form are Waiting for the Exam. Soon the Exam Will be Conducted in the Month June 2018 (Tentatively). After That the Main Exam Will be Conducted on the Date 05.08.2018 (Tentatively).  The Exam Will be Conducted Online. More Details about the Exam is Provided Below.

SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2018 Selection Procedure

For the selection to the post of Clerical Cadre through SBI Clerk (Junior Associates) 2018 exam, candidates are selected through two phases of exams- SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exam. It is compulsory for all candidates to clear both the phases to secure the appointment letter from SBI.

 SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2018

To crackJunior Associates 2018 exam it is very important to know the exam pattern in and out. Here is the exam pattern of SBI Clerk Prelims and SBI Clerk Mains exam:

SBI Junior Associates Preliminary Exam Pattern

Serial No.SectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1English Language303020 minutes
2Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3Reasoning353520 minutes
Total10010060 minutes

SBI Junior Associates Mains Exam Pattern

 Serial NumberSectionNo. of QuestionTotal MarksDuration
1.General English404035 minutes
2.Quantitative Aptitude505045 minutes
3.Reasoning Ability and Computer Aptitude506045 minutes
4.General/Financial Awareness505025 minutes
Total1902002 hours 40 minutes

SBI CLERK Hall Ticket Download


The weblink for downloading the e-admit card of SBI Clerk Written Exam will be provided Soon on the SBI Official website. The candidates are advised to download their e-admit card of Written Exam from the SBI website. The candidates shortlisted for Written Exam are advised to bring the self attested photocopies of certificates i.e. date of birth, caste certificate (in case of OBC/SC/ST/PwD categories) and educational qualification filled in by the candidate in their online application. Candidates Also Can Download there Admit Card From the Link Provided on Below.

SBI Clerk Result & Cut offs 2018

SBI Clerk Result 2018 will be declared once the both phases are concluded. SBI will publish results individually for both preliminary and mains exam. SBI Clerk 2018 releases sectional cut-offs for both – SBI Clerk Preliminary Exam and SBI Clerk Mains Exam. 

SBI Clerk 2016 Prelims Cut-Off

SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGeneralOBC/ST/SC/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English Language306.753.25
SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (State Wise)
Candidate’s Category & Total Marks obtained in SBI Clerk 2016 exam out of 100
StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Bihar51.551.533.557.253714.251210.7525.5
Punjab67.556.54545
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252111.75159.59.7515.25
NAGALAND21.7521.7521.7521.75N/A24.52526.519.5
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.251045.253412.25927.5
Jharkhand38.538.531.529.2511.2511.7510.511.2531.75

Cut-off SBI Clerk 2016 Mains 


SBI Clerk Cut off 2016 (Category Wise)

SubjectsTotal MarksGENERALSC/ST/OBCOH/VI/HI/ XS/DXS
General / Financial Awareness5013.59.53.25
General English4014.2510.254.5
Quantitative Aptitude5014.511.256.5
Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude60241911.25

SBI Clerk 2016 Mains Cut-off (State-wise)



StatesSCSTOBCGENXSOHVIHIDXS
Madhya Pradesh100.7576.25122.75130.2560.00100.7596.5063.00-
Uttar Pradesh103.0081.50120.50132.2586.25107.50111.2569.0061.25
West Bengal105.5086.75110.75131.0086.7587.7565.7573.7565.75
Bihar98.2580.50123.00130.2576.50103.75101.0060.5062.50
Uttarakhand102.25105.50116.75133.5069.75106.00107.2566.5086.00
Haryana106.25119.50137.00
Gujarat112.00122.50
Telangana123.25
Punjab138.50
Maharashtra123.50
Andhra Pradesh128.50
Jharkhand127.00
Himachal Pradesh133.50
Nagaland115.75
Karnataka117.00
Kerala135.75
Rajasthan136.00
Tamil Nadu132.00
Assam124.50
Chandigarh121.75

HOW TO DOWNLOAD ADMIT CARD


  1. Candidates Should Visit to the Official Website of SBI https://bank.sbi/careers 
  2. Then Candidates Must Find the Link to Download Admit Card.
  3. Candidates should have Registration Number, Date of Birth & Password provided at the time of registration.

IMPORTANT LINKS FOR DOWNLOAD





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

District & Sessions Judge Ambala 04 Peon Process Server Recruitment 2018 Apply Online